Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Revalidation Works of Boiler and Evaporative Cooling System in Mmsm
Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026
Deadline: 29 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137200224
Notice Ref. No.: VSP/WC/RFX. NO. 2600009579/OT/MMSM
Tender Value: ₹ 4343492
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Vsp/Wc/Rfx. No. 2600009579/Ot/Mmsm
REVALIDATION WORKS OF BOILER AND EVAPORATIVE COOLING SYSTEM IN MMSM
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, Visakhapatnam
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 43, 43, 492
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections