Tender for Reusable / Washable Cloth Face Mask, Qty: 11250

The ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reusable / Washable Cloth Face Mask, Qty: 11250 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5734479 | Ref ID: 112281710). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1125000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12500.

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reusable / Washable Cloth Face Mask, Qty: 11250 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reusable / Washable Cloth Face Mask, Qty: 11250 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Reusable / Washable Cloth Face Mask, Qty: 11250

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112281710

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5734479

Tender Value: ₹ 1125000

Tender EMD: ₹ 12500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Reusable / Washable Cloth Face Mask (Q3)
Quantity Required: 11250
Start Date: 24-12-2024 1:18 PM
End Date: 03-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections