Tender for Reusable Respiratory Mask, Qty: 12120

The TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED (TCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reusable Respiratory Mask, Qty: 12120 in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7032845 | Ref ID: 132503185). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 399766.

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Respiratory Filter - Full Face Masks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Respiratory Filter - Full Face Masks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Reusable Respiratory Mask, Qty: 12120

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132503185

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7032845

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 399766

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REUSABLE RESPIRATORY MASK
Quantity Required: 12120
Start Date: 22-12-2025 5:53 PM
End Date: 01-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 399766
GeMARPTS Searched: Reusable Khadi Mask -KVIC, BiPAP Full Face Mask (V2), Reusable / Washable Cloth Face Mask, Respiratory Filter - Full Face Masks, Respiratory Protective Devices- Filtering Half Masks, Respiratory Exerciser (V2), Reusable Menstrual Cup, Rover Mask, Tracheostomy Mask, CPAP Mask

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections