Tender for Reusable Rat tooth and alligator jaw rotable grasping for...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reusable Rat tooth and alligator jaw rotable grasping forcep Compatible with Olympus, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #12) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6097935 | Ref ID: 118043086).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqbid, Bacterial / Viral Filters (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqbid, Bacterial / Viral Filters (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Reusable Rat tooth and alligator jaw rotable grasping forcep Compatible with Olympus, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118043086

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6097935

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Reusable Rat tooth and alligator jaw rotable grasping forceps. ( Compatible with Olympus )
BOQ Title: Boqbid, Bacterial / Viral Filters (V2)
Item Title: Reusable Rat tooth and alligator jaw rotable grasping forcep Compatible with Olympus
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-04-2025 12:59 PM
End Date: 13-05-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQBID

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections