Tender for Return Line Filter, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4)

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Return Line Filter, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7794682 | Ref ID: 145449785). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32160.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Pressure Pressure Element, Filter Cartridge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Pressure Pressure Element, Filter Cartridge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Return Line Filter, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145449785

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7794682

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32160

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Return Line Filter RF BN HC 30 B B 3 D 1.X V L24.
Make Hydac Tag number 4136 FR 6005 Hydac part number is FG00441 of HYDAC skid number PP01498, Refer Annexure A for more details
BOQ Title: High Pressure Pressure Element, Filter Cartridge
Item Title: Return Line Filter
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 18-07-2026 3:07 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 32160
BOQ Title: High Pressure Pressure Element
GeMARPTS Searched: Element Filter Compressor, Filter Cartridge, ELEMENT SPIN ON OIL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections