Tender for Return Idler Roller for Bc03, Dia 139.7Mm, Facea Width 14...

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Return Idler Roller for Bc03, Dia 139.7Mm, Facea Width 1400Mm, Dwg no Btl-1198-Mrpl-02-010M, Wagon Loading System, Qty: 20 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7437906 | Ref ID: 139461843).

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 3000026564 Rollers, Cylindrical Roller bearing set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 3000026564 Rollers, Cylindrical Roller bearing set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Return Idler Roller for Bc03, Dia 139.7Mm, Facea Width 1400Mm, Dwg no Btl-1198-Mrpl-02-010M, Wagon Loading System, Qty: 20 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139461843

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7437906

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RETURN IDLER ROLLER FOR BC03, DIA 139.7MM, FACEA WIDTH 1400MM, DWG NO BTL-1198-MRPL-02-010M, WAGON LOADING SYSTEM
BOQ Title: 3000026564 Rollers, Cylindrical Roller bearing set
Item Title: 1000127738
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 13-04-2026 4:24 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: 3000026564 Rollers
GeMARPTS Searched: Forged Shackles for General Lifting Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS/ISO 2415, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598, Roller container, Patient shifting rollers, ADSS Optical Fibre Cable For laying along Power line alignments, Workout Abdominal Wheel for Gym (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections