Tender for Retrofitting Works of Revenue Tower, Ernakulam- Package I

The KERALA STATE HOUSING BOARD (KSHB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Retrofitting Works of Revenue Tower, Ernakulam- Package I in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KSHB_862327_3 | Ref ID: 147512352). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12064157, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Retrofitting Works of Revenue Tower, Ernakulam- Package I

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147512352

Notice Ref. No.: 01_RE_KSHB_KHU_2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 12064157

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Retrofitting works Civil works - Compound wall, Interlock, Toilet maintenance, False Ceiling, Glazing works, Electrical work -Wiring and accessories, Panel Boards, Diesel generator hauling etc
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer||Regional Engineer Kochi
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 20, 64, 157
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections