Tender for Retrofitting /Upgrading of Existing Co2 Based Fire Protec...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Retrofitting /Upgrading of Existing Co2 Based Fire Protection System with Latest Technology Co2 Based Fire Protection System at O2 Units / Generators of Rampur Hps Bayal.(Pcd-Rhep-692) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PCD-RHEP-692 | Ref ID: 120679969).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Retrofitting /Upgrading of Existing Co2 Based Fire Protection System with Latest Technology Co2 Based Fire Protection System at O2 Units / Generators of Rampur Hps Bayal.(Pcd-Rhep-692) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Retrofitting /Upgrading of Existing Co2 Based Fire Protection System with Latest Technology Co2 Based Fire Protection System at O2 Units / Generators of Rampur Hps Bayal.(Pcd-Rhep-692) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Retrofitting /Upgrading of Existing Co2 Based Fire Protection System with Latest Technology Co2 Based Fire Protection System at O2 Units / Generators of Rampur Hps Bayal.(Pcd-Rhep-692)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2025

Deadline: 02 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120679969

Notice Ref. No.: PCD-RHEP-692

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Retrofitting /Upgrading of existing CO2 based fire protection system with latest technology CO2 based fire protection system at O2 Units / Generators of Rampur HPS Bayal.(PCD-RHEP-692)
Location : Jhakri
NIT Date : 10/06/2025
Last Date of Submission : 02/07/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

img08889.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections