Tender for Retrofitting /Upgradation of Obsoleted Hitachi X200 Serie...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Retrofitting /Upgradation of Obsoleted Hitachi X200 Series and Lenze 8200 Vector Series Variable Frequency Drives (Vfd) in Varnish Line Ii Machine with Plc Integration in Jagdishpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GeM Bid No.: GEM/2025/B/6570889 | Ref ID: 124453969).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Retrofitting /Upgradation of Obsoleted Hitachi X200 Series and Lenze 8200 Vector Series Variable Frequency Drives (Vfd) in Varnish Line Ii Machine with Plc Integration category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Retrofitting /Upgradation of Obsoleted Hitachi X200 Series and Lenze 8200 Vector Series Variable Frequency Drives (Vfd) in Varnish Line Ii Machine with Plc Integration Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Retrofitting /Upgradation of Obsoleted Hitachi X200 Series and Lenze 8200 Vector Series Variable Frequency Drives (Vfd) in Varnish Line Ii Machine with Plc Integration

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124453969

Notice Ref. No.: GeM Bid No.: GEM/2025/B/6570889

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Retrofitting /Upgradation of obsoleted Hitachi X200 Series and Lenze 8200 Vector Series Variable Frequency Drives (VFD) in Varnish Line II machine with PLC Integration
TENDER VALUE: 0
EMD VALUE: 0
DOCUMENT VALUE: 0
Closing Date Of Sale From: 25-08-2025 10:59:59 AM
Closing Date Of Submission Form: 25-08-2025 11:00:00 AM
Tender Opening Date: 25-08-2025 11:30:00 AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections