Tender for Retrofitting of Heating Elements Involving Removal of the...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Retrofitting of Heating Elements Involving Removal of the Existing Heating Elements and Refractory and Supply Cum Installation of Fibrothal Board with Kanthal Apm Elements for 10-Ton Electrical Furnac... in Trichy, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6565911 | Ref ID: 124381821).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Retrofitting of Heating Elements Involving Removal of the Existing Heating Elements and Refractory and Supply Cum Installation of Fibrothal Board with Kanthal Apm Elements for 10-Ton Electrical Furnac... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Retrofitting of Heating Elements Involving Removal of the Existing Heating Elements and Refractory and Supply Cum Installation of Fibrothal Board with Kanthal Apm Elements for 10-Ton Electrical Furnac... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Retrofitting of Heating Elements Involving Removal of the Existing Heating Elements and Refractory and Supply Cum Installation of Fibrothal Board with Kanthal Apm Elements for 10-Ton Electrical Furnac...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124381821

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6565911

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Retrofitting of heating elements involving removal of the existing heating elements and refractory and supply cum installation of Fibrothal board with Kanthal APM elements for 10-Ton Electrical Furnace
TENDER VALUE: -
DOCUMENT VALUE: 0
Closing Date Of Sale From: 23-08-2025 02:00:00 PM
Closing Date Of Submission Form: 23-08-2025 02:00:01 PM
Tender Opening Date: 23-08-2025 02:30:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections