Tender for Retrofitting of Centre Lathe Machine at BHEL, Haridwar as...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Retrofitting of Centre Lathe Machine at BHEL, Haridwar as per Annexure-1 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GeM Tender Enquiry no. GEM/2025/B/6711175 Dated: 22-09-2025 | Ref ID: 126750128).

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Retrofitting of Centre Lathe Machine at BHEL, Haridwar as per Annexure-1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Retrofitting of Centre Lathe Machine at BHEL, Haridwar as per Annexure-1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Retrofitting of Centre Lathe Machine at BHEL, Haridwar as per Annexure-1

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126750128

Notice Ref. No.: GeM Tender Enquiry no. GEM/2025/B/6711175 Dated: 22-09-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Retrofitting of Centre Lathe Machine at BHEL, Haridwar as per Annexure-1 Offers are invited through GEM portal only.
TENDER VALUE: -
EMD VALUE: 0
DOCUMENT VALUE: 0
Closing Date Of Sale From: 03-10-2025 10:00:00 AM
Closing Date Of Submission Form: 03-10-2025 10:00:01 AM
Tender Opening Date: 03-10-2025 10:30:00 AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections