Tender for Retrofitting of CB

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Retrofitting of CB in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NER/NT/W-CB/DOM/H00/26/00582 | Ref ID: 133915680). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3783733, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 76000.

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Retrofitting of CB category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Retrofitting of CB Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Retrofitting of CB

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133915680

Notice Ref. No.: NER/NT/W-CB/DOM/H00/26/00582

Tender Value: ₹ 3783733

Tender EMD: ₹ 76000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Packing, forwarding, transit insurance, Supply and Delivery, dismantling of existing breakers, Testing and commissioning of 36kV and 72.5kV Circuit Breakers as per Technical Specification at various sites of POWERGRID NERTS
product_category: Electrical
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-02-25, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Mon, 19-Jan-2026 11:54 AM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Wed, 18-Feb-2026 05:30 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-02-25, Emd Ammount: 76000, Tender_value: 3783733, Tender_fee: 2000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections