Tender for Retrofitting of 400kV & 220kV Circuit Breakers at various...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Retrofitting of 400kV & 220kV Circuit Breakers at various stations of POWERGRID, NERTS under ADD CAP 2024-29 block in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NER/NT/S-INSS/DOM/H00/25/03241 | Ref ID: 117480009). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Retrofitting of 400kV & 220kV Circuit Breakers at various stations of POWERGRID, NERTS under ADD CAP 2024-29 block category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Retrofitting of 400kV & 220kV Circuit Breakers at various stations of POWERGRID, NERTS under ADD CAP 2024-29 block Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Retrofitting of 400kV & 220kV Circuit Breakers at various stations of POWERGRID, NERTS under ADD CAP 2024-29 block

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2025

Deadline: 09 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117480009

Notice Ref. No.: NER/NT/S-INSS/DOM/H00/25/03241

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: RATE Contract For Arresting oil leakages in Transformers, Reactors, CTs, CVTs for two years as and when required at various stations of POWERGRID in North-Eastern Region
product_category: Services
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2025-05-09, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Thu, 10-Apr-2025 11:00 AM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Fri, 09-May-2025 05:30 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date: Fri, 09-May-2025 11:00 AM, Bid_opening_date: 2025-05-16, Emd Ammount: 50000, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 1250

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections