Tender for Retrofit Kit Level Sensor Assy, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Retrofit Kit Level Sensor Assy, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7818472 | Ref ID: 145688818).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Guard Ring, Shin Guard for Football category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Guard Ring, Shin Guard for Football Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Retrofit Kit Level Sensor Assy, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145688818

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7818472

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Retrofit Kit Level Sensor Assy
BOQ Title: Guard Ring, Shin Guard for Football
Item Title: Retrofit Kit Level Sensor Assy
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-07-2026 10:45 AM
End Date: 01-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Guard Ring
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Guard Ring Bed Guard, Towel Rail / Ring for Bathroom, Chest Guard- Gymnastic, Shin Guard for Football, Cricket hand guard, File/Folder (V3), Boxing Head Guard, Sports Abdominal Guard, Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket, Tree Guard (V3) Searched String: Cartridge Oil Filter Oil Filter Cart...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections