Tender for Retrofit Kit Level Sensor Assy, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Retrofit Kit Level Sensor Assy, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7757542 | Ref ID: 144738462).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Armature Assy, DC Motor Armature Reversing Contactor-BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Armature Assy, DC Motor Armature Reversing Contactor-BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Retrofit Kit Level Sensor Assy, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144738462

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7757542

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RETROFIT KIT LEVEL SENSOR ASSY
BOQ Title: Armature Assy, DC Motor Armature Reversing Contactor-BHEL
Item Title: Retrofit Kit Level Sensor Assy
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-07-2026 10:19 AM
End Date: 18-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ARMATURE ASSY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LV7/STLN X-0951515 Pivot Pin Cross Over For Premium Casing (Petroleum Industry) Searched String: LV7/STLN X-2703600 Oil seal Oil tray Searched String: LV7/STLN X-3001413 Cover Plate File/Folder (V3), Covers Waterproof (Defence), Locking Compression Plates (V2) Searched String: LV7/S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections