Tender for Retro reflective golden yellow, Qty: 1040 Kg, (BOQ Item #6)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Retro reflective golden yellow, Qty: 1040 Kg, (BOQ Item #6) in Malappuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7591631 | Ref ID: 142198332). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 144963.

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Runway Marking Paint at Calicut International Airport, Glass Beads Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming (V2) as per IS 2074 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Runway Marking Paint at Calicut International Airport, Glass Beads Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming (V2) as per IS 2074 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Retro reflective golden yellow, Qty: 1040 Kg, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142198332

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7591631

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 144963

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of water borne retroreflective Airfield pavement marking paints conforming to approved make in pre-packed container and to be delivered to the AAI Stores at CALICUT International Airport, etc. complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge. (Rate shall be inclusive of loading, transportation, unloading, all taxes, GeM portal transaction charges & GST) (Supply to be made as per the supply schedule as specified in Tender Document)
- Golden Yellow
BOQ Title: Supply of Runway Marking Paint at Calicut International Airport, Glass Beads Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming (V2) as per IS 2074
Item Title: Retro reflective golden yellow
Item Quantity: 1040
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-05-2026 5:21 PM
End Date: 06-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 144963
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF RUNWAY MARKING PAINT AT CALICUT INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: IS 164 Ready Mixed Paint for Road Marking as per IS 164 Searched String: water borne retro reflective paint Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual, Bitumen Primer for use in Waterproofing and Damp - Proofing as per IS 3384, Ready Mixed Paint, Brushing, Bitumino...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections