Tender for Retro fitment and Reconditioning of MSB and ACDB panel (A...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Retro fitment and Reconditioning of MSB and ACDB panel (Auxiliary system) at Ballabgarh Substation in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NR1/NT/W-MISC/DOM/I00/25/10158 | Ref ID: 124695274). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 74000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Retro fitment and Reconditioning of MSB and ACDB panel (Auxiliary system) at Ballabgarh Substation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Retro fitment and Reconditioning of MSB and ACDB panel (Auxiliary system) at Ballabgarh Substation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Retro fitment and Reconditioning of MSB and ACDB panel (Auxiliary system) at Ballabgarh Substation

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124695274

Notice Ref. No.: NR1/NT/W-MISC/DOM/I00/25/10158

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 74000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Retro fitment and Reconditioning of MSB and ACDB panel (Auxiliary system) at Ballabgarh Substation
product_category: Electrical - Cables, Switchgear and Other Control Equipment
tender_type: Open
Sector: Public Sector Undertakings &Joint Ventures, deadline: 2025-09-01, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Mon, 18-Aug-2025 06:25 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Mon, 01-Sep-2025 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date: Wed, 03-Sep-2025 11:00 AM, Bid_opening_date: 2025-09-03, Emd Ammount: 74000, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 2000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections