Tender for Retro Fit Mobile Digital Detector for Radiography with Mo...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Retro Fit Mobile Digital Detector for Radiography with Mobile Console, Qty: 1 in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7104374 | Ref ID: 134146013). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22650.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mobile Digital Radiography Systems category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mobile Digital Radiography Systems Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Retro Fit Mobile Digital Detector for Radiography with Mobile Console, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134146013

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7104374

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22650

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Retro Fit Mobile digital detector for radiography with mobile console
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 22-01-2026 12:49 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22650
GeMARPTS Searched: Mobile Digital Radiography System (V2), Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR, Lithium Battery For Use With Radio Set in Mobile Role as per MHA QRs, Mobile Containers For Solid Waste Conforming to IS 12402, Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR, Hand Held / Wireless Real ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections