Tender for Retractor Czerny Pattern, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #110)

The NATIONAL HEALTH MISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Retractor Czerny Pattern, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #110) in Gadchiroli, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7238860 | Ref ID: 136514738).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum) Surgical Forceps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum) Surgical Forceps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Retractor Czerny Pattern, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #110)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136514738

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7238860

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Retractor
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum) Surgical Forceps
Item Title: Retractor Czerny Pattern
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-02-2026 5:33 PM
End Date: 12-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: reamerS Machine Chucking Reamers with Parallel Shanks - IS 5446, Solid Carbide Reamer, Parallel Hand Reamers with Parallel Shank - IS 5444, Machine Chucking Reamers With Morse Taper Shanks - IS 5447, Long Fluted Machine Reamers with Morse Taper Shank - IS 5445 Searched String: Scale...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections