Tender for Retracting Handle, Qty: 6 NOs, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Retracting Handle, Qty: 6 NOs, (BOQ Item #11) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7835521 | Ref ID: 145947564).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 200 X Eoi Items of 23Mm Aa Craft Sp Munt Schilka Gun Zsu 202, Bracket (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 200 X Eoi Items of 23Mm Aa Craft Sp Munt Schilka Gun Zsu 202, Bracket (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Retracting Handle, Qty: 6 NOs, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145947564

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7835521

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 23MM AA CRAFT SP MUNT SCHILKA GUN ZSU 33
BOQ Title: 200 X Eoi Items of 23Mm Aa Craft Sp Munt Schilka Gun Zsu 202, Bracket (Defence)
Item Title: Retracting Handle
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: NOs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 25-07-2026 3:27 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: 200 X EOI ITEMS OF 23MM AA CRAFT SP MUNT SCHILKA GUN ZSU 202
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: desktop Cabinet for Desktop, High End Desktop Computer, Desktop Trays or Organizers (V2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Desk Calendar Stand, Notepad Holders, Thin Client Computers (V3), Currency Counting Machine (V2), Virtualisation Software, Thin Client Computers (V2) Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections