Tender for Retracting Cable, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Retracting Cable, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7618908 | Ref ID: 142579667).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord 09, Electrical Cable Lugs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord 09, Electrical Cable Lugs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Retracting Cable, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142579667

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7618908

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Retracting Cable
BOQ Title: Ord 09, Electrical Cable Lugs
Item Title: Retracting Cable
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-06-2026 6:30 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ORD 09
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Magazine Rep kit Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt) Searched String: Retracting Cable Electrical Cable Lugs Searched String: Hose Pipe 25mm Hydraulic Hose Searched String: Hose Pipe 18mm Coolant Hose Searched String: Hose Pipe 12mm Cryogenic Flexible Hose

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections