Tender for Retractable Wire Rope Fall Arrester, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ It...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Retractable Wire Rope Fall Arrester, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7165795 | Ref ID: 134718090).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of safety harness and allied equipments, Fall Protection - Horizontal Life Line Including end Anchors as per EN 795:2012 Type C (PNG) Fall Ar... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of safety harness and allied equipments, Fall Protection - Horizontal Life Line Including end Anchors as per EN 795:2012 Type C (PNG) Fall Ar... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Retractable Wire Rope Fall Arrester, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134718090

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7165795

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RETRACTABLE WIRE ROPE FALL ARRESTER
BOQ Title: Supply of safety harness and allied equipments, Fall Protection - Horizontal Life Line Including end Anchors as per EN 795:2012 Type C (PNG) Fall Ar...
Item Title: Retractable Wire Rope Fall Arrester
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-01-2026 7:31 PM
End Date: 13-02-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of safety harness and allied equipments

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections