Tender for Retractable Roof System, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #3)

The DR. PANJABRAO DESHMUKH KRISHI VIDYAPEETH, AKOLA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Retractable Roof System, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #3) in Akola, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6014361 | Ref ID: 115642731). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150030.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shade Net House category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shade Net House Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Retractable Roof System, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 19 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115642731

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6014361

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150030

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: above
BOQ Title: Shade Net House
Item Title: Retractable Roof System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 03-03-2025 4:55 PM
End Date: 19-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150030
GeMARPTS Searched: Bus Stop Shelter, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA), Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA), FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men), Plastic Bottle Booth, Prefab Shelters with PUF Panel of Size 7.620 M X 18.491 M (as per GeM Drawing), Prefab Shelters With PUF Panel of Size 7.620 M X 10.661 (As...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections