Tender for Retractable Pointer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Retractable Pointer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6845746 | Ref ID: 129276233).

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Technical Training Equipment, Audio Video Cable Isolator switch Wire gause for tripod stand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Technical Training Equipment, Audio Video Cable Isolator switch Wire gause for tripod stand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Retractable Pointer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129276233

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6845746

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Retractable Pointer
BOQ Title: Technical Training Equipment, Audio Video Cable Isolator switch Wire gause for tripod stand
Item Title: Retractable Pointer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-10-2025 8:14 PM
End Date: 10-11-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Technical Training Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Elbows, Round, Male and Female, Equal as confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Cables, Converters and Adapters, HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher Searched String: HDMI Trans Receiver HDMI Input Video Capture Card, Cables, Converters and Adapters, HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher, Receiver for Student Response System, Wide Band Comm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections