Tender for RETRACTABLE FALL ARRESTER 15Mtrs, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RETRACTABLE FALL ARRESTER 15Mtrs, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7753791 | Ref ID: 144700782).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Safety and Rescue Items, Advance Technology for Building Protection Lightning Arrester Personal Fall Arrest System- Full Body... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Safety and Rescue Items, Advance Technology for Building Protection Lightning Arrester Personal Fall Arrest System- Full Body... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: RETRACTABLE FALL ARRESTER 15Mtrs, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144700782

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7753791

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SLA
BOQ Title: Safety and Rescue Items, Advance Technology for Building Protection Lightning Arrester Personal Fall Arrest System- Full Body...
Item Title: RETRACTABLE FALL ARRESTER 15Mtrs
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 07-07-2026 2:33 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SAFETY AND RESCUE ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections