Tender for Retort Stand Polylab, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

The SECONDARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Retort Stand Polylab, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Mau, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6626034 | Ref ID: 125415884).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LAB equipment, Activity Based Educational Kits for Chemistry category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LAB equipment, Activity Based Educational Kits for Chemistry Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Retort Stand Polylab, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125415884

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6626034

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: product required as per PDf aatached in file
BOQ Title: LAB equipment, Activity Based Educational Kits for Chemistry
Item Title: Retort Stand Polylab
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-08-2025 10:00 AM
End Date: 15-09-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: LAB equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Activity Based Educational Kits for Chemistry, Activity Based Educational Kits for Physics, Activity Based Educational Kits for Biology, Activity Based Educational Kits for Maths, Beads or bead activity sets for early math or Counting Beads on string, Millet based Products from Sukma - ODOP, Millet ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections