Tender for Retention Tank for Lhb Coaches

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Retention Tank for Lhb Coaches in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 12261219 | Ref ID: 146514295).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Retention Tank for Lhb Coaches

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146514295

Notice Ref. No.: 12261219

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Retention Tank for Lhb Coaches (Without Flushing Arrangement). Sticker F or Bio-Tank to Drg. No. Icf/Std-6-4-048 Alt B Item 1 is in the Scope of Supplier as Per Spec Mdts 26001 Rev-04. Note: Safety Clause Must be Followed According to Annexure-A of Dy .Cple-Ii L.No.Rcf/Emp/1 Dated. 01.04.2025 and Use High Tensile Fasteners for Critical Applic Ation as Per Design L. No. Md46111 Dated 06/08/2025, as Per Drawing: Mi006418 Alt C and Mt Ds 26001 Rev-04 is Applicable (Flushing Arrangement to Clause 3.5 is not in Scope of Supp Ly), Installation & Commissioning : Inclusive, Packing Instruction Pi100 Ver1.0: no Special Packing Required. the Protruding, Threaded Portion, Gauges and Loose Items Etc. if any are to be Protected with Suitable Covering to Prevent it from Damage. However Transi t Damage if any Shall be at the Cost of Supplier. [ Warranty Period: 84 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 12
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 03/08/2026 23:14 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 616910.00

Consignee FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF Punjab 506.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections