Tender for Retender for the Work of Regarding Drone Survey, Marking ...

The DIRECTORATE OF URBAN LOCAL BODIES, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Retender for the Work of Regarding Drone Survey, Marking and Gis Work of Unauthorized Colonies, Work up to Notification for Authorization of Colonies Coming under the Limit of Municipal Corporation M... in Manesar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_466231_1 | Ref ID: 124772888).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Retender for the Work of Regarding Drone Survey, Marking and Gis Work of Unauthorized Colonies, Work up to Notification for Authorization of Colonies Coming under the Limit of Municipal Corporation M...

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124772888

Notice Ref. No.: MCM/EE/2025/494

Tender Value: ₹ 900000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Retender for the work of Regarding Drone Survey, marking and GIS work of unauthorized colonies, work up to notification for authorization of colonies coming under the limit of Municipal Corporation Manesar.
Category: Survey
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Manesar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Survey
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections