Tender for Retender-Thalayi Am-Navodaya Pm-Kannur Dairy

The KERALA CO-OPERATIVE MILK MARKETING FEDERATION LIMITED (KCMMF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Retender-Thalayi Am-Navodaya Pm-Kannur Dairy in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KCMMF_848783_2 | Ref ID: 142057047). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7500.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Transportation Works/Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Transportation Works/Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Retender-Thalayi Am-Navodaya Pm-Kannur Dairy

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142057047

Notice Ref. No.: KNR/M/TRN/GEN/2026-27/28(aa)

Tender Value: ₹ 1800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 7500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

3 MT PUF INSULATED TRUCK FOR TRANSPORTATION OF MILK AND PRODUCTS AS DISTRIBUTION ROUTE TO DEALER OUTLETS UNDER KANNUR DAIRY, KANNUR CITY MARKETING DEPOT / OTHER UNITS UNDER MILMA
Category: Transportation Works/Services
Organisation Chain: Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd||Malabar Regional Co-operative Milk Producers Union Ltd||Kannur Dairy Kannur
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Transportation Works/Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-May-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 18, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections