Tender for Retender Second Call for the Work of Testing of Ehv Trans...

The MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION CO. LTD (MSETCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Retender Second Call for the Work of Testing of Ehv Transformer Grade Oil ( Dissolved Gass Analysis) of Power Transformer & Ict's on Site by Using Mobile Van & at Lab in Emergency at Various Substatio... in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RFx No.-7000036864 | Ref ID: 121740970).

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Retender Second Call for the Work of Testing of Ehv Transformer Grade Oil ( Dissolved Gass Analysis) of Power Transformer & Ict's on Site by Using Mobile Van & at Lab in Emergency at Various Substatio... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Retender Second Call for the Work of Testing of Ehv Transformer Grade Oil ( Dissolved Gass Analysis) of Power Transformer & Ict's on Site by Using Mobile Van & at Lab in Emergency at Various Substatio... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Retender Second Call for the Work of Testing of Ehv Transformer Grade Oil ( Dissolved Gass Analysis) of Power Transformer & Ict's on Site by Using Mobile Van & at Lab in Emergency at Various Substatio...

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121740970

Notice Ref. No.: RFx No.-7000036864

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Retender Second Call for the Work of Testing of Ehv Transformer Grade Oil ( Dissolved Gass Analysis) of Power Transformer & Ict's on Site by Using Mobile Van & at Lab in Emergency at Various Substation under Ehv O&M Circle Solapur
Start date : 27-06-2025
End date : 07-07-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections