Tender for Retender for Procurement of Gi Fencing Material

The AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Retender for Procurement of Gi Fencing Material in Rudraprayag, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AGRI_97726_2 | Ref ID: 147511521). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 325000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Construction Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Construction Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Retender for Procurement of Gi Fencing Material

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147511521

Notice Ref. No.: 139/CAO/Chain link/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 325000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4720

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Retender for procurement Of GI Fencing Material
Category: Civil Construction Goods
Organisation Chain: Director (Agriculture)||Additional Director (Agriculture)||Joint Director (QC)||Chief Agriculture Officer Rudraprayag
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Civil Construction Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 25, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 720

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections