Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Retender For The Supply Of Tablets & Injections
Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025
Deadline: 07 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132496894
Notice Ref. No.: DME/2025-26/IND1928
Tender Value: ₹ 7010077.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Retender For The Supply Of Tablets & Injections
1. Inj. Pilocarpine 0.5% w/v 1ml, Qty: 200.00 1 x 1, Amt: 11220.00
2. Inj. Lignocaine Hydrochioride 1% preservative free IP 10mg/ml, 2ml, Qty: 500.00 1 x 1, Amt: 6000.00
3. Inj. Fluroscein USP 3ml 20%, Qty: 350.00 1 x 1, Amt: 7483.00
4. Inj. Epinephrine 1mg/ml BP, Qty: 200.00 1 x 1, Amt: 2420.00
5. Inj. Bovine Lipid Extract Surfactant Suspension 5ml, Qty: 80.00 1 x 1, Amt: 1027276.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 100000.00
Est Amt: 7010077.40
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections