Tender for Retainer Pipe, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Retainer Pipe, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #12) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7949554 | Ref ID: 147736567).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flip Seel Wind Screen Glass, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flip Seel Wind Screen Glass, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Retainer Pipe, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147736567

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7949554

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RETAINER PIPE
BOQ Title: Flip Seel Wind Screen Glass, Utility Vehicle
BOQ Title: Flip Seel Wind Screen Glass, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Retainer Pipe
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-08-2026 9:21 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: FLIP SEEL WIND SCREEN GLASS
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections