Tender for Retail Sale of Licensing Unit Code 87

The EXCISE AND TAXATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHANDIGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Retail Sale of Licensing Unit Code 87 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CHD_85114_1 | Ref ID: 116147823). The estimated tender value is ₹ 52789470, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000000.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Retail Sale of Licensing Unit Code 87

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116147823

Notice Ref. No.: ETENDER/ETD/2025/LU87

Tender Value: ₹ 52789470

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 200000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RETAIL SALE OF LICENSING UNIT CODE 87 (Village Kajheri (On Aara Road but not on bus stand main road and its service lane)
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Chandigarh Administration||Excise and Taxation Department
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 27, 89, 470
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections