Tender for Restoration of Rain Damages Lwss Khui Meathi in Tehsil Sa...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH IRRIGATION AND PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Restoration of Rain Damages Lwss Khui Meathi in Tehsil Sadar District Bilaspur in Jhandutta, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPIPH_136732_1 | Ref ID: 143381902). The estimated tender value is ₹ 169920, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3400.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Restoration of Rain Damages Lwss Khui Meathi in Tehsil Sadar District Bilaspur

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143381902

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 3602-3701 Dated 15.06.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 169920

Tender EMD: ₹ 3400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 350

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(SH Repair of pipe line distribution system replace, dismentalled and relaying of GMS pipe various dia including all necessary GI fitting at various locations).
Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: HP Irrigation and Public Health||Bilaspur Circle, Irrigation and Public Health, HP||Jal Shakti Division Jagatkhana
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jun-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 69, 920
Tender Fee in ₹: 350

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections