Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Restoration of Facade and Development of Vadnagar Zone-3 and 4 : Restoration of Facade and Development of Historic Streetscapes, Urban Conservation and Streetscaping in the Heritage Town of Vadnagar C...
Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025
Deadline: 14 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120877980
Notice Ref. No.: GUDC/Vadnagar/2025/zone 3 and 4
Tender Value: ₹ 697924374.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 6979300
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 35400
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Restoration of Facade and Development of Vadnagar Zone-3 and 4 : Restoration of Facade and Development of Historic Streetscapes, Urban Conservation and Streetscaping in the Heritage Town of Vadnagar City of Mehsana District, Gujarat. Zone 3 Patthar Ni Haveli Precinct and Zone 4 Sharmishtha Lakefront) under Sjmmsvy.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Others
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 13-06-2025 18:50
Bid document download End Date : 14-07-2025 18:30
Bid Submission Closing Date : 14-07-2025 18:30
EMD Amount in ₹ : 6, 979, 300
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 35, 400
Notice Documents
03_SBD_Extent-of-Work_GUDC_Works.pdf
04_SBD_Specification_GUDC_Works.pdf
05_Gen_Tech_Spec_Civil_R_and_B.pdf
06_General_Tech_Spec_Electrical_R_and_B.pdf
07_SBD_GUDC_Works_Price_Bid.pdf
08_Schedule-B_Vadnagar_Zone-3_and_Zone-4.pdf
01_SBD_GUDC_Works_Tech_Bid-Vadnagar-zone-3-4.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections