Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Restoration of Defective Telecom Cables in Connection with Re Work to be Executed by Rites Ltd., between Mys-Has and Has-Ask Section in Mysuru Division.
Posting Date: 11 Jun 2025
Deadline: 03 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120632108
Notice Ref. No.: 07-SNT-MYS-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 14488106.11
Tender EMD: ₹ 222500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCHEDULE A [SOR ITEMS -2011] S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Schedule B [NON Items] 2744611.32 01 01 35.00 Numbers 1100.00 38500.00 AT Par 38500.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 14488106.11
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/06/2025 17:43
Period Of Completion : 11 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 03/07/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 222500.00
Notice Documents
2022_12_13RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022ACSNo_21.pdf
2022-CE-I-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY-Pt.Idated25.09.20241.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections