Tender for Restoration of Damaged Led Based Digital Clock at Rooftop...

The KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (KMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Restoration of Damaged Led Based Digital Clock at Rooftop of Main Building, Unnayan Bhavan, Salt Lake. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Notice Inviting Quotation No: KMDA/EM/EE/ED-II/NIQ-52/2025-26 | Ref ID: 136604446).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Restoration of Damaged Led Based Digital Clock at Rooftop of Main Building, Unnayan Bhavan, Salt Lake. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Restoration of Damaged Led Based Digital Clock at Rooftop of Main Building, Unnayan Bhavan, Salt Lake. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Restoration of Damaged Led Based Digital Clock at Rooftop of Main Building, Unnayan Bhavan, Salt Lake.

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136604446

Notice Ref. No.: Notice Inviting Quotation No: KMDA/EM/EE/ED-II/NIQ-52/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Restoration of damaged LED based Digital Clock at rooftop of Main Building, Unnayan Bhavan, Salt Lake.
Close Date : 2026-03-13
Tender Date : 25-02-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections