Tender for Restoration of Corroded Cable Trestle/Truss Structure and...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Restoration of Corroded Cable Trestle/Truss Structure and Fabrication & Erection of Debris Chute at Transfer Points in Chp, Ntecl in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6023676 | Ref ID: 116333221).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Restoration of Corroded Cable Trestle/Truss Structure and Fabrication & Erection of Debris Chute at Transfer Points in Chp, Ntecl category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Restoration of Corroded Cable Trestle/Truss Structure and Fabrication & Erection of Debris Chute at Transfer Points in Chp, Ntecl Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Restoration of Corroded Cable Trestle/Truss Structure and Fabrication & Erection of Debris Chute at Transfer Points in Chp, Ntecl

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 05 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116333221

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6023676

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Restoration of Corroded Cable Trestle/Truss Structure and Fabrication & Erection of Debris Chute at Transfer Points in Chp, Ntecl
EMD Amount : 200000.00
Opening Date : 05/04/2025 :16:30
Bid Submission Date : 05/04/2025
Document Sale Start Date : 17/03/2025 :10:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections