Tender for Restoration of the 10 Circular Domes with Modern Techniqu...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Restoration of the 10 Circular Domes with Modern Techniques and Durable Material Including Polyurethane Waterproofing Treatments for Rcc Roof Gutters and Expansion Joints at Various Location at the As... in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_28702_1 | Ref ID: 139582694). The estimated tender value is ₹ 33728345, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 674567.

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Restoration of the 10 Circular Domes with Modern Techniques and Durable Material Including Polyurethane Waterproofing Treatments for Rcc Roof Gutters and Expansion Joints at Various Location at the As...

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139582694

Notice Ref. No.: PWD/WDI/ASW-17/2026-27/03

Tender Value: ₹ 33728345

Tender EMD: ₹ 674567

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Restoration of the 10 circular domes with modern techniques and durable material including polyurethane waterproofing treatments for RCC roof gutters and Expansion joints at various location at the Assembly Complex Porvorim.
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - II-Panaji||DIVISION - I-Panaji
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Apr-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 74, 567
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 37, 28, 345
Tender Fee in ₹: 20, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections