Tender for Restaurant Table, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Restaurant Table, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in -, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6562770 | Ref ID: 124436060). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 73000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hotel Furniture, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hotel Furniture, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Restaurant Table, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124436060

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6562770

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 73000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifications
BOQ Title: Hotel Furniture, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP
Item Title: Restaurant Table
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-08-2025 6:40 PM
End Date: 28-08-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 73000
BOQ Title: Hotel Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Dining Tables

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections