Restarting, Operation and Maintenance of Gujarat Copper P...

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Restarting, Operation and Maintenance of Gujarat Copper Project under Revenue-Sharing Model. in Bharuch, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 30495 | Ref ID: 137889532).. The notice was published on 16 Mar 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 28 Mar 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Restarting, Operation and Maintenance of Gujarat Copper Project under Revenue-Sharing Model.

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 137889532

Notice Ref. No.: HCL/GCP/REV/2026/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Restarting, operation and maintenance of Gujarat Copper Project under revenue-sharing model.
Category: Assets
Auction Detail: Restarting, operation and maintenance of Gujarat Copper Project under revenue-sharing model. Pre-bid meeting date: 23.02.2026 at 03:00 PM (IST) Note to Supplier: Two Bid E.M.D (Rs.): Rs. 50 Lakh PAYABLE AT: -Kolkata SECURITY DEPOSIT: 1. BG/ Insurance Surety Bond for Rs.20 Crore to be maintained till the end of contract period. 2. Additional BG/ Insurance Surety Bond for Rs. 30 Crore to be maintained from the date of Commercial Operation Date till the end of contract period. Duration of Contract: 15 Years The detailed information is available on the GeM Auction notice and NIT. Note: The last date for pre-bid query submission is 26.02.2026 through designated email mentioned in the NIT. Also, last date of mandatory site visit latest by -07.03.2026. _____________________________________________________________________________________________________ Note: Bidders are requested to go through the revised auction details which are uploaded on Corrigedum -2 dated 06.03.2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections