Tender for Respules Duolin, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Respules Duolin, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #25) in Cooch Behar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7902727 | Ref ID: 147172210).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines, Trolley, Medicine conforming to IS 7083 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines, Trolley, Medicine conforming to IS 7083 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Respules Duolin, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147172210

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7902727

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: medicine
BOQ Title: Medicines, Trolley, Medicine conforming to IS 7083
BOQ Title: Medicines, Trolley, Medicine conforming to IS 7083
Item Title: Respules Duolin
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-08-2026 12:39 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINES
GeMARPTS Searched: Plates, BTI A.S. Serotype H-14 - Defence, Revolving Chair (V5), Bti W.P. Serotype H - 14 (Defence) Searched String: TAB PROCHLORPERAZINE MALEATE Tab Washer-IS:8068, Laboratory Vials (V2), Chlorpheniramine Maleate + Dextromethorphan + Phenylephrine Tablets (V2), Brimonidine Tartrate + Timolol Maleate...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections