Tender for Response Indicator RI, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #17)

The MINISTRY OF POWER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Response Indicator RI, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #17) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5688398 | Ref ID: 112798797). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of miscellaneous electrical items for Fire Fighting System Power House, Aqueous Film Forming Foam (AFFF, Type 3) Liquid Concentrate for Fire Fighting (PNG) Piercing Nozzles... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of miscellaneous electrical items for Fire Fighting System Power House, Aqueous Film Forming Foam (AFFF, Type 3) Liquid Concentrate for Fire Fighting (PNG) Piercing Nozzles... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Response Indicator RI, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112798797

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5688398

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Response Indicator RI
BOQ Title: Purchase of miscellaneous electrical items for Fire Fighting System Power House, Aqueous Film Forming Foam (AFFF, Type 3) Liquid Concentrate for Fire Fighting (PNG) Piercing Nozzles...
Item Title: Response Indicator RI
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 07-01-2025 11:26 AM
End Date: 28-01-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: Purchase of miscellaneous electrical items for Fire Fighting System Power House

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections