Tender for Response indicator, Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #10)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Response indicator, Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #10) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6340793 | Ref ID: 120853205). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63740.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Fire Amc, PLC based fire alarm system category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Fire Amc, PLC based fire alarm system Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Response indicator, Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120853205

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6340793

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 63740

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of folowing items to match with the fire alarm system of Dimapur Airport as and when required. Response indicator
BOQ Title: Boq Fire Amc, PLC based fire alarm system
Item Title: Response indicator
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 13-06-2025 4:54 PM
End Date: 03-07-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 63740
BOQ Title: BOQ FIRE AMC
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydrogen Generator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections