Tender for Response indicator, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Response indicator, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6246982 | Ref ID: 119372197). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56734.

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Addressable Fire Alarm System in SDC OU Hyderabad, Flameproof Manual Call Point-IS:2148 PLC based fire alarm system Smoke Detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Addressable Fire Alarm System in SDC OU Hyderabad, Flameproof Manual Call Point-IS:2148 PLC based fire alarm system Smoke Detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Response indicator, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 03 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119372197

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6246982

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 56734

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of Response indicator having twin LEDs as per the schedule attached in ATC
BOQ Title: SITC of Addressable Fire Alarm System in SDC OU Hyderabad, Flameproof Manual Call Point-IS:2148 PLC based fire alarm system Smoke Detector
Item Title: Response indicator
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-05-2025 4:18 PM
End Date: 03-06-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 56734
BOQ Title: SITC of Addressable Fire Alarm System in SDC OU Hyderabad

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections