Tender for Response Indicator, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Response Indicator, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7839811 | Ref ID: 146094159).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from boq 01, Butterfly Valves (V2) as per IS 13095 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar boq 01, Butterfly Valves (V2) as per IS 13095 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Response Indicator, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146094159

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7839811

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Response Indicator
BOQ Title: boq 01, Butterfly Valves (V2) as per IS 13095
Item Title: Response Indicator
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-07-2026 3:15 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: boq 01
GeMARPTS Searched: Reciprocating Pump with Motor For Hazardous Area, Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage, Self - Contained Drinking Water Coolers (V3) as per IS 1475, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), Bitumen Emulsion for Roads - Cationic Type (V2) as per IS 8887, Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections