Tender for response indicator, Qty: 13 Each, (BOQ Item #6)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for response indicator, Qty: 13 Each, (BOQ Item #6) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6341587 | Ref ID: 120853354).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Addressable AFD alarm system and Misc works at 4G Lab at RTTC Jaipur, PLC based fire alarm system Smoke Detector Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Addressable AFD alarm system and Misc works at 4G Lab at RTTC Jaipur, PLC based fire alarm system Smoke Detector Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: response indicator, Qty: 13 Each, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 05 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120853354

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6341587

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of response indicator on surface/recessed MS Box having two LED, metallic cover complete with all connections etc as required.
BOQ Title: SITC of Addressable AFD alarm system and Misc works at 4G Lab at RTTC Jaipur, PLC based fire alarm system Smoke Detector Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018
Item Title: response indicator
Item Quantity: 13
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-06-2025 2:24 PM
End Date: 05-07-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC of Addressable AFD alarm system and Misc works at 4G Lab at RTTC Jaipur
GeMARPTS Searched: PLC based fire alarm system, Potable Water Purification System DE - Ionization Based, Burglar Alarm, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System, MotorCycle Mounted Fire Extinguishing High Pressure System, Standalone Ceiling Mounted Fire Suppression System, Fixed Aerosol Fire - Extinguishing...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections