Tender for Response Indicator, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Response Indicator, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5844295 | Ref ID: 113439104).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rate contract for SITC of fire detection and alarm system, PLC based fire alarm system Smoke Detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rate contract for SITC of fire detection and alarm system, PLC based fire alarm system Smoke Detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Response Indicator, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113439104

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5844295

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Response Indicator double LED Indicatoras Per LATEST INDIAN STANDARD CODE IS 2189
BOQ Title: Rate contract for SITC of fire detection and alarm system, PLC based fire alarm system Smoke Detector
Item Title: Response Indicator
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1095
Start Date: 20-01-2025 7:54 PM
End Date: 10-02-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Rate contract for SITC of fire detection and alarm system
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fire alarm PLC based fire alarm system Searched String: Smoke detectro Smoke Detector

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections