Tender for Resistor Input Filter Auxiliary Converter, 80 W- 22 Ohm+/...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Resistor Input Filter Auxiliary Converter, 80 W- 22 Ohm+/- 10%, Abb Id No- Hiet 402702P1029 Specification/Drg no :- Clw Specn No.-Clw/Es/3/0464 Alt-B with Latest Alteration and Drg No.- Clw/Es/3/Sk-1/... in Hajipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03263700A | Ref ID: 145436409).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Resistor Input Filter Auxiliary Converter, 80 W- 22 Ohm+/- 10%, Abb Id No- Hiet 402702P1029 Specification/Drg no :- Clw Specn No.-Clw/Es/3/0464 Alt-B with Latest Alteration and Drg No.- Clw/Es/3/Sk-1/...

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145436409

Notice Ref. No.: 03263700A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Resistor input filter Auxiliary Converter, 80 W- 22 ohm+/- 10%, ABB ID No- HIET 402702P1029 Specification/Drg No :- CLW Specn No.-CLW/ES/3/0464 Alt-B with Latest Alteration and Drg No.- CLW/ES/3/SK-1/0464 with Latest A
Resistor input filter Auxiliary Converter, 80 W- 22 ohm +/- 10%, ABB ID No- HIET 40270 2P1029 Specification/Drg No :- CLW Specn No.-CLW/ES/3/0464 Alt-B with Latest Alteration and Drg No.- CLW/ES/3/SK-1/0464 with Latest A [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 3
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/07/2026 15:16 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 27/07/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
TRS/DDU, ECR Uttar Pradesh 64.00 Numbers
TRS/GMO, ECR Jharkhand 81.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100068 - Flat Wire Resistance for BUR-12 )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections